Formula:coniugatio-3-nosup

Radix praesens {{{2}}}-
Praesens indicativum
act. sing. plur. pass. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{1}}}o|{{{2}}}ō]] [[{{{1}}}imus|{{{2}}}imus]] I. [[{{{1}}}or|{{{2}}}or]] [[{{{1}}}imur|{{{2}}}imur]]
II. [[{{{1}}}is|{{{2}}}is]] [[{{{1}}}itis|{{{2}}}itis]] II. [[{{{1}}}eris|{{{2}}}eris]] [[{{{1}}}imini|{{{2}}}iminī]]
III. [[{{{1}}}it|{{{2}}}it]] [[{{{1}}}unt|{{{2}}}unt]] III. [[{{{1}}}itur|{{{2}}}itur]] [[{{{1}}}untur|{{{2}}}untur]]
Imperativus
act. [[{{{1}}}e|{{{2}}}e]] [[{{{1}}}ite|{{{2}}}ite]] pass. [[{{{1}}}ere|{{{2}}}ere]] [[{{{1}}}imini|{{{2}}}iminī]]
Imperativus futurus
II. [[{{{1}}}ito|{{{2}}}itō]] [[{{{1}}}itote|{{{2}}}itōte]] II. [[{{{1}}}itor|{{{2}}}itor]]
III. [[{{{1}}}ito|{{{2}}}itō]] [[{{{1}}}unto|{{{2}}}untō]] III. [[{{{1}}}itor|{{{2}}}itor]] [[{{{1}}}untor|{{{2}}}untor]]
Praesens subiunctivum
act. sing. plur. pass. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{1}}}am|{{{2}}}am]] [[{{{1}}}amus|{{{2}}}āmus]] I. [[{{{1}}}ar|{{{2}}}ar]] [[{{{1}}}amur|{{{2}}}āmur]]
II. [[{{{1}}}as|{{{2}}}ās]] [[{{{1}}}atis|{{{2}}}ātis]] II. [[{{{1}}}aris|{{{2}}}āris]] [[{{{1}}}amini|{{{2}}}āminī]]
III. [[{{{1}}}at|{{{2}}}at]] [[{{{1}}}ant|{{{2}}}ant]] III. [[{{{1}}}atur|{{{2}}}ātur]] [[{{{1}}}antur|{{{2}}}antur]]
Imperfectum indicativum
act. sing. plur. pass. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{1}}}ebam|{{{2}}}ēbam]] [[{{{1}}}ebamus|{{{2}}}ēbāmus]] I. [[{{{1}}}ebar|{{{2}}}ēbar]] [[{{{1}}}ebamur|{{{2}}}ēbāmur]]
II. [[{{{1}}}ebas|{{{2}}}ēbās]] [[{{{1}}}ebatis|{{{2}}}ēbātis]] II. [[{{{1}}}ebaris|{{{2}}}ēbāris]] [[{{{1}}}ebamini|{{{2}}}ēbāminī]]
III. [[{{{1}}}ebat|{{{2}}}ēbat]] [[{{{1}}}ebant|{{{2}}}ēbant]] III. [[{{{1}}}ebatur|{{{2}}}ēbātur]] [[{{{1}}}ebantur|{{{2}}}ēbantur]]
Imperfectum subiunctivum
act. sing. plur. pass. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{1}}}erem|{{{2}}}erem]] [[{{{1}}}eremus|{{{2}}}erēmus]] I. [[{{{1}}}erer|{{{2}}}erer]] [[{{{1}}}eremur|{{{2}}}erēmur]]
II. [[{{{1}}}eres|{{{2}}}erēs]] [[{{{1}}}eretis|{{{2}}}erētis]] II. [[{{{1}}}ereris|{{{2}}}erēris]] [[{{{1}}}eremini|{{{2}}}erēminī]]
III. [[{{{1}}}eret|{{{2}}}eret]] [[{{{1}}}erent|{{{2}}}erent]] III. [[{{{1}}}eretur|{{{2}}}erētur]] [[{{{1}}}erentur|{{{2}}}erentur]]
Futurum indicativum
act. sing. plur. pass. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{1}}}am|{{{2}}}am]] [[{{{1}}}emus|{{{2}}}ēmus]] I. [[{{{1}}}ar|{{{2}}}ar]] [[{{{1}}}emur|{{{2}}}ēmur]]
II. [[{{{1}}}es|{{{2}}}ēs]] [[{{{1}}}etis|{{{2}}}ētis]] II. [[{{{1}}}eris|{{{2}}}ēris]] [[{{{1}}}emini|{{{2}}}ēminī]]
III. [[{{{1}}}et|{{{2}}}et]] [[{{{1}}}ent|{{{2}}}ent]] III. [[{{{1}}}etur|{{{2}}}ētur]] [[{{{1}}}entur|{{{2}}}entur]]
Radix perfecta {{{4}}}-
Perfectum indicativum
act. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{3}}}i|{{{4}}}ī]] [[{{{3}}}imus|{{{4}}}imus]]
II. [[{{{3}}}isti|{{{4}}}istī]] [[{{{3}}}istis|{{{4}}}istis]]
III. [[{{{3}}}it|{{{4}}}it]] [[{{{3}}}erunt|{{{4}}}ērunt]]
Perfectum subiunctivum
act. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{3}}}erim|{{{4}}}erim]] [[{{{3}}}erimus|{{{4}}}erīmus]]
II. [[{{{3}}}eris|{{{4}}}erīs]] [[{{{3}}}eritis|{{{4}}}erītis]]
III. [[{{{3}}}erit|{{{4}}}erit]] [[{{{3}}}erint|{{{4}}}erint]]
Plusquam perfectum indicativum
act. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{3}}}eram|{{{4}}}eram]] [[{{{3}}}eramus|{{{4}}}erāmus]]
II. [[{{{3}}}eras|{{{4}}}erās]] [[{{{3}}}eratis|{{{4}}}erātis]]
III. [[{{{3}}}erat|{{{4}}}erat]] [[{{{3}}}erant|{{{4}}}erant]]
Plusquam perfectum subiunctivum
act. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{3}}}issem|{{{4}}}issem]] [[{{{3}}}issemus|{{{4}}}issēmus]]
II. [[{{{3}}}isses|{{{4}}}issēs]] [[{{{3}}}issetis|{{{4}}}issētis]]
III. [[{{{3}}}isset|{{{4}}}isset]] [[{{{3}}}issent|{{{4}}}issent]]
Futurum perfectum
act. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{3}}}ero|{{{4}}}erō]] [[{{{3}}}erimus|{{{4}}}erimus]]
II. [[{{{3}}}eris|{{{4}}}eris]] [[{{{3}}}eritis|{{{4}}}eritis]]
III. [[{{{3}}}erit|{{{4}}}erit]] [[{{{3}}}erint|{{{4}}}erint]]
Infinitivi
act. pass.
praes. [[{{{1}}}ere|{{{2}}}ere]] [[{{{1}}}i|{{{2}}}ī]]
perf. [[{{{3}}}isse|{{{4}}}isse]]
Participia
praes. [[{{{1}}}ens|{{{2}}}ens]], -entis
perf.
fut.
Gerundia et supina
subst. [[{{{1}}}endum|{{{2}}}endum]], -ī
adiect. [[{{{1}}}endus|{{{2}}}endus]], -a, -um
supina