Formula:coniugatio-3io

Radix praesens {{{2}}}-
Praesens indicativum
act. sing. plur. pass. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{1}}}io|{{{2}}}iō]] [[{{{1}}}imus|{{{2}}}imus]] I. [[{{{1}}}ior|{{{2}}}ior]] [[{{{1}}}imur|{{{2}}}imur]]
II. [[{{{1}}}is|{{{2}}}is]] [[{{{1}}}itis|{{{2}}}itis]] II. [[{{{1}}}eris|{{{2}}}eris]] [[{{{1}}}imini|{{{2}}}iminī]]
III. [[{{{1}}}it|{{{2}}}it]] [[{{{1}}}iunt|{{{2}}}iunt]] III. [[{{{1}}}itur|{{{2}}}itur]] [[{{{1}}}iuntur|{{{2}}}iuntur]]
Imperativus
act. [[{{{1}}}e|{{{2}}}e]] [[{{{1}}}ite|{{{2}}}ite]] pass. [[{{{1}}}ere|{{{2}}}ere]] [[{{{1}}}imini|{{{2}}}iminī]]
Imperativus futurus
II. [[{{{1}}}ito|{{{2}}}itō]] [[{{{1}}}itote|{{{2}}}itōte]] II. [[{{{1}}}itor|{{{2}}}itor]]
III. [[{{{1}}}ito|{{{2}}}itō]] [[{{{1}}}iunto|{{{2}}}iuntō]] III. [[{{{1}}}itor|{{{2}}}itor]] [[{{{1}}}iuntor|{{{2}}}iuntor]]
Praesens subiunctivum
act. sing. plur. pass. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{1}}}iam|{{{2}}}iam]] [[{{{1}}}iamus|{{{2}}}iāmus]] I. [[{{{1}}}iar|{{{2}}}iar]] [[{{{1}}}iamur|{{{2}}}iāmur]]
II. [[{{{1}}}ias|{{{2}}}iās]] [[{{{1}}}iatis|{{{2}}}iātis]] II. [[{{{1}}}iaris|{{{2}}}iāris]] [[{{{1}}}iamini|{{{2}}}iāminī]]
III. [[{{{1}}}iat|{{{2}}}iat]] [[{{{1}}}iant|{{{2}}}iant]] III. [[{{{1}}}iatur|{{{2}}}iātur]] [[{{{1}}}iantur|{{{2}}}iantur]]
Imperfectum indicativum
act. sing. plur. pass. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{1}}}iebam|{{{2}}}iēbam]] [[{{{1}}}iebamus|{{{2}}}iēbāmus]] I. [[{{{1}}}iebar|{{{2}}}iēbar]] [[{{{1}}}iebamur|{{{2}}}iēbāmur]]
II. [[{{{1}}}iebas|{{{2}}}iēbās]] [[{{{1}}}iebatis|{{{2}}}iēbātis]] II. [[{{{1}}}iebaris|{{{2}}}iēbāris]] [[{{{1}}}iebamini|{{{2}}}iēbāminī]]
III. [[{{{1}}}iebat|{{{2}}}iēbat]] [[{{{1}}}iebant|{{{2}}}iēbant]] III. [[{{{1}}}iebatur|{{{2}}}iēbātur]] [[{{{1}}}iebantur|{{{2}}}iēbantur]]
Imperfectum subiunctivum
act. sing. plur. pass. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{1}}}erem|{{{2}}}erem]] [[{{{1}}}eremus|{{{2}}}erēmus]] I. [[{{{1}}}erer|{{{2}}}erer]] [[{{{1}}}eremur|{{{2}}}erēmur]]
II. [[{{{1}}}eres|{{{2}}}erēs]] [[{{{1}}}eretis|{{{2}}}erētis]] II. [[{{{1}}}ereris|{{{2}}}erēris]] [[{{{1}}}eremini|{{{2}}}erēminī]]
III. [[{{{1}}}eret|{{{2}}}eret]] [[{{{1}}}erent|{{{2}}}erent]] III. [[{{{1}}}eretur|{{{2}}}erētur]] [[{{{1}}}erentur|{{{2}}}erentur]]
Futurum indicativum
act. sing. plur. pass. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{1}}}iam|{{{2}}}iam]] [[{{{1}}}iemus|{{{2}}}iēmus]] I. [[{{{1}}}iar|{{{2}}}iar]] [[{{{1}}}iemur|{{{2}}}iēmur]]
II. [[{{{1}}}ies|{{{2}}}iēs]] [[{{{1}}}ietis|{{{2}}}iētis]] II. [[{{{1}}}ieris|{{{2}}}iēris]] [[{{{1}}}iemini|{{{2}}}iēminī]]
III. [[{{{1}}}iet|{{{2}}}iet]] [[{{{1}}}ient|{{{2}}}ient]] III. [[{{{1}}}ietur|{{{2}}}iētur]] [[{{{1}}}ientur|{{{2}}}ientur]]
Radix perfecta {{{4}}}-
Perfectum indicativum
act. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{3}}}i|{{{4}}}ī]] [[{{{3}}}imus|{{{4}}}imus]]
II. [[{{{3}}}isti|{{{4}}}istī]] [[{{{3}}}istis|{{{4}}}istis]]
III. [[{{{3}}}it|{{{4}}}it]] [[{{{3}}}erunt|{{{4}}}ērunt]]
Perfectum subiunctivum
act. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{3}}}erim|{{{4}}}erim]] [[{{{3}}}erimus|{{{4}}}erīmus]]
II. [[{{{3}}}eris|{{{4}}}erīs]] [[{{{3}}}eritis|{{{4}}}erītis]]
III. [[{{{3}}}erit|{{{4}}}erit]] [[{{{3}}}erint|{{{4}}}erint]]
Plusquam perfectum indicativum
act. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{3}}}eram|{{{4}}}eram]] [[{{{3}}}eramus|{{{4}}}erāmus]]
II. [[{{{3}}}eras|{{{4}}}erās]] [[{{{3}}}eratis|{{{4}}}erātis]]
III. [[{{{3}}}erat|{{{4}}}erat]] [[{{{3}}}erant|{{{4}}}erant]]
Plusquam perfectum subiunctivum
act. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{3}}}issem|{{{4}}}issem]] [[{{{3}}}issemus|{{{4}}}issēmus]]
II. [[{{{3}}}isses|{{{4}}}issēs]] [[{{{3}}}issetis|{{{4}}}issētis]]
III. [[{{{3}}}isset|{{{4}}}isset]] [[{{{3}}}issent|{{{4}}}issent]]
Futurum perfectum
act. sing. plur.
I. [[{{{3}}}ero|{{{4}}}erō]] [[{{{3}}}erimus|{{{4}}}erimus]]
II. [[{{{3}}}eris|{{{4}}}eris]] [[{{{3}}}eritis|{{{4}}}eritis]]
III. [[{{{3}}}erit|{{{4}}}erit]] [[{{{3}}}erint|{{{4}}}erint]]
Infinitivi
act. pass.
praes. [[{{{1}}}ere|{{{2}}}ere]] [[{{{1}}}i|{{{2}}}ī]]
perf. [[{{{3}}}isse|{{{4}}}isse]]
Participia
praes. [[{{{1}}}iens|{{{2}}}iēns]], -entis
perf. [[{{{5}}}us|{{{6}}}us]], -a, -um
fut. [[{{{5}}}urus|{{{6}}}ūrus]], -a, -um
Gerundia et supina
subst. [[{{{1}}}iendum|{{{2}}}iendum]], -ī
adiect. [[{{{1}}}iendus|{{{2}}}iendus]], -a, -um
supina [[{{{5}}}um|{{{6}}}um]], [[{{{5}}}u|{{{6}}}ū]]